FACC BASKETBALL
2017-18 Draft Results
 
 
      Round One Round Two Round Three
1)   Mid-Atlantic Marvin Bagley - Duke Jose Alvarado - Georgia Tech Olivier Sarr - Wake Forest
2)   Buxton Jalek Felton - UNC Ikey Obiagu - Florida St. Marcus Carr - Pittsburgh
3)   Wilkins Wendell Carter - Duke Marek Delezaj - Syracuse Francesco Badocchi - Virginia
4)   Siloam Trevon Duvall - Duke Sam Hunt - NC State Chris Lykes - Miami
5)   PINE Gary Trent Jr. - Duke Jordan Tucker - Duke Malik Ellison - Pittsburgh
6)   Hatfield & McCoy Brandon Huffman - UNC Jared Wilson-Frame - Pittsburgh Deontae Hawkins - Boston College
7)   Bodie Island M.J. Walker - Florida St. Jordan Nwora - Louisville Parker Stewart - Pittsburgh
8)   Xavier Lonnie Walker - Miami Allerik Freeman - NC State Melo Eggleston - Wake Forest
9)   Rockingham County Malik Williams - Louisville Garrison Brooks - UNC Deng Gak - Miami
10)   Victory Sports D.J. Harvey - Notre Dame Darius Perry - Louisville Anthony Oliver II - Clemson
11)   Petone Nickeil Alexander-Walker - VT Alex O'Connell - Duke RaiQuan Gray - Florida St.
12)   Wentworth Oshae Brissett - Syracuse Lavar Batts - NC State Shamiel Stevenson - Pittsburgh
13)   Shiloh Chaundee Brown - Wake Forest Wabissa Bede - VT Vin Baker Jr. - Boston College
14)   Pensacola Aamir Simms - Clemson Geno Thorpe - Syracuse N/A
           
      Round Four Round Five Round Six
1)   Mid-Atlantic Terrell Brown - Pittsburgh Miles Wilson - Miami Avery Wilson - Boston College
2)   Buxton Sterling Manley - UNC Luka Kraljevic - Boston College Nick Fullard - VT
3)   Wilkins Marco Anthony - Virginia Austin Katstra - Virginia Braxton Beverly - NC State
4)   Siloam Jordan Goldwire - Duke Sam Waardenburg - Miami N/A
5)   PINE Nigel Johnson - Virginia Mark Donnal - Clemson Bourama Sidibe - Syracuse
6)   Hatfield & McCoy Lance Thomas - Louisville C.J. Bryce - NC State Brandon Alston - Georgia Tech
7)   Bodie Island Devon Daniels - NC State Juwan Durham - Notre Dame Kene Chukwuka - Pittsburgh
8)   Xavier Steven Enoch - Louisville N/A N/A
9)   Rockingham County Wyatt Wilkes - Florida St. N/A N/A
10)   Victory Sports Anthony Polite - Florida St. N/A N/A
11)   Petone N/A N/A N/A
12)   Wentworth Moses Wright - Georgia Tech Andrew Platek - UNC Terrance Thompson - Wake Forest
12)   Shiloh Nikola Djogo - Notre Dame N/A N/A
12)   Pensacola N/A N/A N/A
           
      Round Seven Round Eight Round Nine
1)   Mid-Atlantic N/A N/A N/A
2)   Buxton Curtis Heywood II - Georgia Tech N/A N/A
3)   Wilkins Peace Ilegomah - Pittsburgh Samson George - Pittsburgh Malik William - Clemson
4)   Siloam N/A N/A N/A
5)   PINE N/A N/A N/A
6)   Hatfield & McCoy N/A N/A N/A
7)   Bodie Island N/A N/A N/A
8)   Xavier N/A N/A N/A
9)   Rockingham County N/A N/A N/A
10)   Victory Sports N/A N/A N/A
11)   Petone N/A N/A N/A
12)   Wentworth Howard Washington - Syracuse N/A N/A
12)   Shiloh N/A N/A N/A
12)   Pensacola N/A N/A N/A