FACC BASKETBALL
Team Rosters
 
2017-18
 
 
TRANSFERS \ SUSPENSIONS \ ETC.
 
PINE - Taurean Thompson transferred (Sept, 2016)
WILKINS - Khadim Sy transferred (Sept, 2016)
PINE - Jordan Tucker transferred (Dec, 2016)
 
 
MID-ATLANTIC           BODIE ISLAND        
Jose Alvarado G 6-0 Fr. Georgia Tech   Markell Johnson G 6-1 So. NC State
Terrell Brown G 6-0 Fr. Pittsburgh   Devin Wilson G 6-4 Gr. Virginia Tech
Seventh Woods G 6-2 So. North Carolina   M.J. Walker G 6-4 Fr. Florida State
Gabe Devoe G 6-3 Sr. Clemson   Parker Stewart G 6-4 Fr. Pittsburgh
Franklin Howard G 6-4 Jr. Syracuse   Ahmed Hill G 6-5 Jr. Virginia Tech
Avery Wilson G 6-4 Fr. Boston College   Devon Daniels G 6-5 So. NC State
Miles Wilson G 6-5 So. Miami   Theo Pinson G/F 6-6 Sr. North Carolina
Brandon Allen F 6-6 Sr. Florida State   Jordan Nwora F 6-7 Fr. Louisville
De'Andre Hunter G 6-7 Fr. Virginia   Lennard Freeman F 6-8 Sr. NC State
Kerry Blackshear F 6-8 So. Virginia Tech   Donovan Mitchell F 6-8 So. Wake Forest
Marvin Bagley F 6-10 Fr. Duke   Kene Chukwuka F 6-9 So. Pittsburgh
Jack Salt C 6-11 Jr. Virginia   Elijah Thomas F 6-9 Jr. Clemson
Olivier Sarr C 6-11 Fr. Wake Forest   Juwan Durham F 6-11 So. Notre Dame
                     
                     
BUXTON           XAVIER        
Brandon Childress G 6-0 So. Wake Forest   Quentin Snyder G 6-1 Sr. Louisville
Marcus Carr G 6-2 Fr. Pittsburgh   Justin Robinson G 6-1 Jr. Virginia Tech
Jalek Felton G 6-3 Fr. North Carolina   Bruce Brown G 6-3 So. Miami
Grayson Allen G 6-4 Sr. Duke   Allerik Freeman G 6-3 Gr. NC State
Brandon Robinson G 6-4 So. North Carolina   Lonnie Walker G 6-4 Fr. Miami
Curtis Heywood II G 6-5 Fr. Georgia Tech   Deng Adel F 6-7 Jr. Louisville
Richard Washington F 6-6 So. Wake Forest   Shaun Kirk F 6-7 Jr. NC State
Luke Maye F 6-7 Jr. North Carolina   Melo Eggleston F 6-8 Fr. Wake Forest
Elijah Burns F 6-8 Jr. Notre Dame   Jay Huff F 6-10 Fr. Virginia
Luka Kraljevic F 6-9 Fr. Boston College   Steven Enoch C 6-10 Jr. Louisville
Nick Fullard C 6-10 Jr. Virginia Tech   Doral Moore C 7-0 Jr. Wake Forest
Sterling Manley C 6-10 Fr. North Carolina   Open Scholarship        
Ikey Obiagu C 6-11 Fr. Florida State   Open Scholarship        
                     
                     
HATFIELD & MCCOY           PINE        
Temple Gibbs G 6-3 So. Notre Dame   JaQuan Newton G 6-1 Sr. Miami
Dejan Vasiljevic G 6-3 So. Miami   Nigel Johnson G 6-1 Gr. Virginia
Jared Wilson-Frame G 6-5 Jr. Pittsburgh   Keyshawn Woods G 6-3 Jr. Wake Forest
C.J. Bryce G 6-5 Jr. NC State   Gary Trent Jr. G 6-4 Fr. Duke
Brandon Alston G 6-5 Jr. Georgia Tech   Bryant Crawford G 6-3 Jr. Wake Forest
Tyus Battle G 6-6 So. Syracuse   Marcquise Reed G 6-4 Jr. Clemson
Braian Angola-Rodas F 6-6 Jr. Florida State   Jordan Chatman G 6-5 Jr. Boston College
Deontae Hawkins F 6-8 Gr. Boston College   Malik Ellison G 6-6 Jr. Pittsburgh
Isaiah Wilkins F 6-8 Sr. Virginia   Torin Dorn G/F 6-5 Jr. NC State
Lance Thomas F 6-9 Fr. Louisville   VJ King F 6-6 So. Louisville
Martinas Geben F 6-9 Sr. Notre Dame   Mark Donnal F 6-9 Gr. Clemson
Ben Lammers C 6-10 Sr. Georgia Tech   Bourama Sidebe F 6-10 Fr. Syracuse
Brandon Huffman C 6-10 Fr. North Carolina   Open Scholarship        
                     
                     
PETONE           ROCKINGHAM        
CJ Walker G 6-1 So. Florida State   Joel Berry II G 6-0 Sr. North Carolina
N. Alexander-Walker G 6-5 Fr. Virginia Tech   Matt Ferrell G 6-1 Sr. Notre Dame
Alex O'Connell G 6-6 Fr. Duke   Justin Moore G 6-4 So. Georgia Tech
Chris Clarke G/F 6-5 Jr. Virginia Tech   Wyatt Wilkes F 6-7 Fr. Florida State
Bonzie Colson F 6-5 Sr. Notre Dame   Anthony Lawrence Jr. F 6-7 Jr. Miami
Phil Cofer F 6-8 Sr. Florida State   Cameron johnson F 6-7 Gr. North Carolina
Matthew Moyer F 6-8 Fr. Syracuse   Donte Grantham F 6-8 Sr. Clemson
Ra'Quan Gray F 6-8 Fr. Florida State   Deng Gak F 6-9 Fr. Miami
Marques Bolden C 6-11 So. Duke   Dewan Huell F 6-9 So. Miami
Open Scholarship           John Mooney F 6-9 So. Notre Dame
Open Scholarship           Malik Williams F 6-10 Fr. Louisville
Open Scholarship           Garrison Brooks F 6-10 Fr. North Carolina
Open Scholarship           Open Scholarship        
                     
                     
SILOAM           VICTORY SPORTS        
Chris Lykes G 5-9 Fr. Miami   Darius Perry G 6-2 Fr. Louisville
Tadric Jackson G 6-2 Sr. Georgia Tech   Kenny Williams G 6-3 Jr. North Carolina
Trevon Duval G 6-2 Fr. Duke   Anthony Oliver II G 6-5 Fr. Clemson
Sam Hunt G 6-2 Gr. NC State   Trent Forest G 6-6 So. Florida State
Jordan Goldwire G 6-2 Fr. Duke   Anthony Polite F 6-6 Fr. Florida State
Ty Jerome G 6-3 So. Virginia   D.J. Harvey F 6-7 Fr. Notre Dame
Devon Hall G 6-5 Sr. Virginia   Terance Mann F 6-5 Jr. Florida State
Javin DeLaurier F 6-8 So. Duke   Abdul Malik-Abu F 6-8 Jr. NC State
Raymond Spalding F 6-9 Jr. Louisville   Mamadi Diakite F 6-9 So. Virginia
Sam Waardenburg F 6-10 So. Miami   Johncarlos Reyes F 6-9 So. Boston College
Ebuka Izundu C 6-10 Jr. Miami   Omer Yurtseven C 7-0 So. NC State
Anas Osama Mahmoud C 7-0 Sr. Louisville   Open Scholarship        
Open Scholarship           Open Scholarship        
                     
                     
WENTWORTH           WILKINS        
Lavar Batts G 6-1 Fr. NC State   Braxton Beverly G 6-0 Fr. NC State
Howard Washington G 6-2 Fr. Syracuse   Justin Bibbs G 6-5 Sr. Virginia Tech
Kyle Guy G 6-3 So. Virginia   Rex Pfueger G 6-5 Jr. Notre Dame
Shelton Mitchell G 6-3 Jr. Clemson   Marco Anthony G 6-6 Fr. Virginia
Andrew Platek G 6-4 Fr. North Carolina   Austin Katstra F 6-6 Fr. Virginia
Josh Okogie G 6-4 So. Georgia Tech   Samson George F 6-7 Fr. Pittsburgh
PJ Savoy G 6-4 So. Florida State   Francesco Badocchi F 6-7 Fr. Virginia
Jerome Robinson G 6-5 Jr. Boston College   Malik William F 6-8 Fr. Clemson
Oshae Brissett F 6-6 Fr. Syracuse   Marek Delezaj F 6-9 Fr. Syracuse
Terrance Thompson F 6-7 Gr. Wake Forest   Peace Ilegomah C 6-10 Fr. Pittsburgh
Shamiel Stevenson F 6-7 Fr. Pittsburgh   Wendell Carter C 6-10 Fr. Duke
Moses Wright F 6-9 Fr. Georgia Tech   Sam Japhet-Mathias C 6-11 So. Wake Forest
Open Scholarship           Rodney Miller C 7-0 So. Miami
                     
                     
PENSACOLA           SHILOH        
Ryan McMahon G 6-0 So. Louisville   Wabissa Bede G 6-1 Fr. Virginia Tech
Ky Bowman G 6-1 So. Boston College   Mitchell Wilbekin G 6-2 Sr. Wake Forest
Geno Thorpe G 6-4 Gr. Syracuse   Jonathan Milligan G 6-2 Sr. Pittsburgh
Scott Spencer G 6-6 So. Clemson   Chaundee Brown G 6-5 Fr. Wake Forest
Ty Outlaw G/F 6-6 Sr. Virginia Tech   Nikola Djogo G 6-7 So. Notre Dame
Shea Rush F 6-7 So. North Carolina   Vin Baker Jr. F 6-7 Fr. Boston College
Darius Hicks F 6-7 So. NC State   Mfiondu Kabengele F 6-9 Fr. Florida State
Aamir Simms F 6-8 Fr. Clemson   Abdoulaye Gueye F 6-9 Jr. Georgia Tech
Antonio Vrankovic C 7-0 Jr. Duke   Ryan Luther F 6-9 Sr. Pittsburgh
Christ Koumadje C 7-4 So. Florida State   Jack White F 6-7 So. Duke
Open Scholarship           Nik Popovic F 6-11 So. Boston College
Open Scholarship           Sylvester Ogbonda F 6-10 So. Georgia Tech
Open Scholarship           Paschal Chukwu C 7-2 So. Syracuse