FACC BASKETBALL
2017-18 Schedule\Results\Team Standings
 
 
Team Standings
FINAL REGULAR SEASON RESULTS
 
Hatfield & McCoy 21-5
Xavier 20-6
Wentworth 20-6
Mid-Atlantic 16-10
PINE 16-10
Rockingham County 15-11
Buxton 13-13
Bodie Island 13-13
Petone 13-13
Siloam 12-14
Wilkins 8-18
Victory Sports 7-19
Shiloh 6-20
Pensacola 2-24
 
 
Weekly Schedule\Results
 
Thursday, November 16  Sunday, November 19  Thursday, November 23 
GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3
Petone (94) @ Wentworth (84) Bodie Island (114) @ Wentworth (92) Wentworth (102) @ Victory Sports (101)
Rockingham (87) @ Victory Sports (66) Shiloh (76) @ Petone (87) Siloam (76) @ Rockingham (112)
Xavier (120) @ Bodie Island (146) PINE (107) @ Rockingham (96) PINE (85) @ Bodie Island (99)
PINE (97) @ Hatfield & McCoy (149) Siloam (98) @ Xavier (108) Xavier (106) @ Hatfield & McCoy (93)
Siloam (131) @ Wilkins (69) Hatfield & McCoy (122) @ Wilkins (105) Pensacola (46) @ Wilkins (67)
Mid-Atlantic (64) @ Buxton (113) Victory Sports (71) @ Buxton (93) Petone (103) @ Mid-Atlantic (96)
Shiloh (62) @ Pensacola (67) Pensacola (53) @ Mid-Atlantic (72) Buxton (79) @ Shiloh (64)
     
     
Sunday, November 26 Thursday, November 30 Sunday, December 3
GAME 4 GAME 5 GAME 6
Victory Sports (100) @ Petone (99) Hatfield & McCoy (73) @ Petone (108) Wilkins (57) @ Wentworth (99)
Rockingham (83) @ Xavier (103) Wentworth (112) @ Xavier (94) Shiloh (94) @ Rockingham (92)
Hatfield & McCoy (115) @ Bodie Island (100) Rockingham (98) @ Bodie Island (89) Pensacola (50) @ Xavier (119)
Buxton (95) @ PINE (71) Mid-Atlantic (103) @ PINE (109) Mid-Atlantic (113) @ Hatfield & McCoy (101)
Shiloh (97) @ Siloam (111) Buxton (108) @ Siloam (86) Petone (96) @ PINE (114)
Wilkins (71) @ Mid-Atlantic (117) Victory Sports (58) @ Pensacola (25) Victory Sports (98) @ Siloam (81)
Wentworth (70) @ Pensacola (34) Wilkins (79) @ Shiloh (73) Bodie Island (79) @ Buxton (119)
     
     
Thursday, December 7 Sunday, December 10 Thursday, December 14
GAME 7 GAME 8 GAME 9
Rockingham (93) @ Wentworth (102) Rockingham (104) @ Petone (95) Shiloh (78) @ Wentworth (102)
Xavier (95) @ Petone (121) Bodie Island (92) @ Victory Sports (75) Buxton (92) @ Rockingham (94)
Mid-Atlantic (87) @ Victory Sports (79) Wilkins (82) @ Xavier (91) Victory Sports (78) @ Hatfield & McCoy (99)
Siloam (129) @ PINE (101) Siloam (84) @ Hatfield & McCoy (106) Bodie Island (92) @ Siloam (114)
Buxton (107) @ Wilkins (75) Pensacola (46) @ PINE (144) PINE (103) @ Wilkins (77)
Hatfield & McCoy (91) @ Pensacola (49) Wentworth (114) @ Buxton (106) Xavier (102) @ Mid-Atlantic (101)
Bodie Island (83) @ Shiloh (53) Mid-Atlantic (111) @ Shiloh (86) Petone (97) @ Pensacola (64)
     
     
Sunday, December 17 Thursday, December 21 Sunday, December 24
GAME 10 GAME 11 GAME 12
Mid-Atlantic (104) @ Wentworth (120) Siloam (94) @ Petone (110) PINE (103) @ Wentworth (105)
PINE (106) @ Victory Sports (77) Wilkins (85) @ Victory Sports (82) Pensacola (25) @ Rockingham (98)
Wilkins (71) @ Rockingham (102) Wentworth (104) @ Hatfield & McCoy (86) Victory Sports (88) @ Xavier (105)
Shiloh (52) @ Xavier (108) Xavier (99) @ Buxton (75) Wilkins (94) @ Bodie Island (84)
Petone (104) @ Bodie Island (90) Rockingham (90) @ Mid-Atlantic (100) Mid-Atlantic (116) @ Siloam (102)
Buxton (93) @ Hatfield & McCoy (98) Bodie Island (68) @ Pensacola (37.0) Petone (96) @ Buxton (84)
Pensacola (28) @ Siloam (91) PINE (120) @ Shiloh (68) Hatfield & McCoy (91) @ Shiloh (56)
     
     
Thursday, December 28 Sunday, December 31 Thursday, January 4
GAME 13 GAME 14 GAME 15
Shiloh (90) @ Victory Sports (78) Wentworth (113) @ Petone (127) Wentworth (140) @ Bodie Island (55)
Hatfield & McCoy (118) @ Rockingham (99) Victory Sports (70) @ Rockingham (100) Petone (55) @ Shiloh (63)
Xavier (102) @ PINE (99) Bodie Island (72) @ Xavier (82) Rockingham (129) @ PINE (77)
Wentworth (98) @ Siloam (104) Hatfield & McCoy (111) @ PINE (107) Xavier (92) @ Siloam (93) OT
Petone (96) @ Wilkins (69) Wilkins (91) @ Siloam (96) Wilkins (63) @ Hatfield & McCoy (109)
Bodie Island (81) @ Mid-Atlantic (93) Buxton (84) @ Mid-Atlantic (117) Buxton (77) @ Victory Sports (95)
Buxton (88) @ Pensacola (37) Pensacola (9) @ Shiloh (33) Mid-Atlantic (104) @ Pensacola (42)
     
     
Sunday, January 7 Thursday, January 11 Sunday, January 14
GAME 16 GAME 17 GAME 18
Victory Sports (84) @ Wentworth (95) Petone (59) @ Victory Sports (95) Petone (80) @ Hatfield & McCoy (138)
Rockingham (83) @ Siloam (101) Xavier (113) @ Rockingham (95) Xavier (121) @ Wentworth (90)
Bodie Island (79) @ PINE (105) Bodie Island (78) @ Hatfield & McCoy (107) Bodie Island (63) @ Rockingham (91)
Hatfield & McCoy (112) @ Xavier (106) PINE (83) @ Buxton (109) PINE (113) @ Mid-Atlantic (110)
Wilkins (65) @ Pensacola (44) Siloam (98) @ Shiloh (49) Siloam (77) @ Buxton (81)
Mid-Atlantic (142) @ Petone (50) Mid-Atlantic (92) @ Wilkins (59) Pensacola (76) @ Victory Sports (55)
Shiloh (78) @ Buxton (59) Pensacola (55) @ Wentworth (107) Shiloh (62) @ Wilkins (41)
     
     
Thursday, January 18 Sunday, January 21 Thursday, January 25
GAME 19 GAME 20 GAME 21
Wentworth (78) @ Wilkins (69) Wentworth (119) @ Rockingham (92) Petone (66) @ Rockingham (89)
Rockingham (114) @ Shiloh (56) Petone (60) @ Xavier (122) Victory Sports (75) @ Bodie Island (68)
Xavier (113) @ Pensacola (44) Victory Sports (69) @ Mid-Atlantic (103) Xavier (123) @ Wilkins (97)
Hatfield & McCoy (106) @ Mid-Atlantic (112) PINE (94) @ Siloam (59) Hatfield & McCoy (104) @ Siloam (103) OT
PINE (113) @ Petone (65) Wilkins (88) @ Buxton (85) PINE (72) @ Pensacola (46)
Siloam (105) @ Victory Sports (88) Pensacola (36) @ Hatfield & McCoy (89) Buxton (93) @ Wentworth (97)
Buxton (57) @ Bodie Island (104) Shiloh (66) @ Bodie Island (103) Shiloh (75) @ Mid-Atlantic (98)
     
     
Sunday, January 28 Thursday, February 1 Sunday, February 4
GAME 22 GAME 23 GAME 24
Wentworth (110) @ Shiloh (76) Wentworth (123) @ Mid-Atlantic (96) Petone (65) @ Siloam (62)
Rockingham (86) @ Buxton (88) Victory Sports (62) @ PINE (120) Victory Sports (89) @ Wilkins (105)
Hatfield & McCoy (127) @ Victory Sports (81) Rockingham (119) @ Wilkins (74) Hatfield & McCoy (90) @ Wentworth (87)
Siloam (86) @ Bodie Island (95) Xavier (103) @ Shiloh (57) Buxton (92) @ Xavier (106)
Wilkins (99) @ PINE (112) Bodie Island (74) @ Petone (63) Mid-Atlantic (93) @ Rockingham (111)
Mid-Atlantic (110) @ Xavier (127) Hatfield & McCoy (110) @ Buxton (89) Pensacola (46) @ Bodie Island (73)
Pensacola (58) @ Petone (88) Siloam (91) @ Pensacola (73) Shiloh (33) @ PINE (117)
     
     
Thursday, February 8 Sunday, February 11  
GAME 25 GAME 26  
Wentworth (129) @ PINE (82) Victory Sports (74) @ Shiloh (50)  
Rockingham (128) @ Pensacola (37) Rockingham (104) @ Hatfield & McCoy (118)  
Xavier (98) @ Victory Sports (77) PINE (111) @ Xavier (88)  
Bodie Island (83) @ Wilkins (73) Siloam (93) @ Wentworth (125)  
Siloam (96) @ Mid-Atlantic (129) Wilkins (90) @ Petone (70)  
Buxton (60) @ Petone (57) Mid-Atlantic (71) @ Bodie Island (78)  
Shiloh (65) @ Hatfield & McCoy (111) Pensacola (66) @ Buxton (96)  
 
 

FACC Tournament Dates

First round - February 12-18
Quarter-Finals - February 19-26
Semi-Finals - February 27 - March 4
Championship - March 6-10