FACC BASKETBALL
2018 Tournament
 
 
 
Round One   Small yellow button with black beveled edges   Monday, February 12 - Sunday, February 18
 
On Bye: (#1) Hatfield & McCoy and (#2) Xavier
 
(#3)  Wentworth 94   (#6)  Rockingham County 108
(#14)  Pensacola 39   (#11)  Wilkins 69
             
(#4)  PINE 103   (#7)  Buxton 77
(#13)  Shiloh 63   (#10)  Siloam 84
             
(#5)  Mid-Atlantic 71   (#8)  Bodie Island 91
(#12)  Victory Sports 74   (#9)  Petone 62
 
WENTWORTH MID-ATLANTIC PINE ROCKINGHAM COUNTY
(G) Kyle Guy (13) (G) Seventh Woods (-2) (G) JaQuan Newton (9) (G) Joel Berry II (30)
(G) Shelton Mitchell (7) (G) Gabe Devoe (7) (G) Keyshawn Woods (15) (G) Matt Farrell (32)
(G) Josh Okogie (15) (G) Franklin Howard (24) (G) Gary Trent Jr. (20) (F) Anthony Lawrence Jr. (13)
(G) Jerome Robinson (27) (G) De'Andre Hunter (23) (G) Bryant Crawford (30) (F) Cameron Johnson (15)
(F) Moses Wright (7) (G) Jose Alvarado (DNP) (G) Marcquise Reed (24) (F) Donte Grantham (DNP)
(F) Oshae Brissett (27) (G) Terrell Brown (2) (G) Jordan Chatman (19) (F) Dewan Huell (9)
(F) Terrance Thompson (-1) (F) Kerry Blackshear (15) (G/F) Torin Dorn (8) (F) John Mooney (18)
(F) Shamiel Stevenson (12) (F) Marvin Bagley (DNP) (F) V.J. King (10) (F) Malik Williams (5)
       
PETONE SILOAM BUXTON BODIE ISLAND
(G) C.J. Walker (8) (G) Chris Lykes (17) (G) Brandon Childress (9) (G) Markell Johnson (20)
(G) Nickeil Alexander-Walker (18) (G) Tadric Jackson (14) (G) Marcus Carr (7) (G) M.J. Walker (10)
(G) Alex O'Connell (1) (G) Trevon Duval (16) (G) Jalek Felton (DNP) (G) Parker Stewart (17)
(G/F) Chris Clarke (9) (G) Ty Jerome (11) (G) Grayson Allen (28) (G) Ahmed Hill (3)
(F) Phil Cofer (20) (G) Devon Hall (9) (G) Brandon Robinson (2) (G/F) Theo Pinson (27)
(F) Matthew Moyer (7) (F) Javin DeLaurier (10) (G) Curtis Heywood II (DNP) (F) Jordan Nwora (4)
(F) Bonzie Colson (DNP) (F) Raymond Spalding (26) (F) Luke Maye (25) (F) Lennard Freeman (2)
(C) Marques Bolden (6) (C) Anas Osama-Mahmoud (10) (C) Sterling Manley (8) (F) Elijah Thomas (17)
       
WILKINS SHILOH VICTORY SPORTS PENSACOLA
(G) Justin Bibbs (15) (G) Chaundee Brown (7) (G) Darius Perry (3) (G) Ky Bowman (17)
(G) Rex Pfluger (7) (G) Mitchell Wilbekin (10) (G) Kenny Williams (20) (G) Ryan McMahon (8)
(G) Marco Anthony (DNP) (G) Jonathan Milligan (8) (G) Trent Forest (19) (G) Scott Spencer (-1)
(G) Braxton Beverly (10) (G) Nikola Djogo (7) (F) Mamadi Diakite (-1) (F) Shea Rush (1)
(F) Marek Delezaj (11) (F) Abdoulaye Gueye (10) (F) D.J. Harvey (DNP) (F) Darius Hicks (DNP)
(C) Wendell Carter (26) (F) Nik Popovic (23) (F) Terance Mann (14) (F) Aamir Simms (11)
(C) Sam Japhet-Mathias (DNP) (F) Mfiondu Kabengele (12) (F) Abdul Malik-Abu (3) (C) Antonio Vrankovic (DNP)
(C) Rodney Miller (DNP) (C) Paschal Chukwu (6) (C) Omer Yurtseven (18) (C) Christ Koumadje (3)
 
 
Round Two   Small yellow button with black beveled edges   Monday, February 19 - Sunday, February 25
 
(#1)  Hatfield & McCoy 114   (#2)  Xavier 115
(#8)  Bodie Island 90   (#10)  Siloam 78
             
(#3)  Wentworth 92   (#4)  PINE 101
(#6)  Rockingham County 94   (#12)  Victory Sports 77
 
HATFIELD & McCOY XAVIER WENTWORTH PINE
(G) Temple Gibbs (19) (G) Quentin Snider (23) (G) Kyle Guy (7) (G) JaQuan Newton (12)
(G) Dejan Vasiljevic (4) (G) Justin Robinson (22) (G) Shelton Mitchell (17) (G) Keyshawn Woods (19)
(G) Jared Wilson-Frame (13) (G) Lonnie Walker (23) (G) Josh Okogie (24) (G) Gary Trent Jr. (10)
(G) Tyus Battle (23) (G) Allerik Freeman (29) (G) Jerome Robinson (23) (G) Bryant Crawford (15)
(F) Martinas Geben (31) (F) Melo Eggleston (DNP) (F) Moses Wright (12) (G) Marcquise Reed (28)
(F) Braian Angola-Rodas (17) (F) Deng Adel (16) (F) Oshae Brissett (16) (G) Jordan Chatman (19)
(F) Isaiah Wilkins (11) (F) Jay Huff (5) (F) Terrance Thompson (2) (G/F) Torin Dorn (20)
(C) Ben Lammers (24) (C) Doral Moore (18) (F) Shamiel Stevenson (8) (F) V.J. King (8)
 
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY BODIE ISLAND SILOAM VICTORY SPORTS
(G) Joel Berry II (24) (G) Markell Johnson (11) (G) Chris Lykes (12) (G) Darius Perry (5)
(G) Matt Farrell (27) (G) M.J. Walker (3) (G) Tadric Jackson (14) (G) Kenny Williams (14)
(F) Anthony Lawrence Jr. (17) (G) Parker Stewart (18) (G) Trevon Duval (12) (G) Trent Forest (26)
(F) Cameron Johnson (12) (G) Ahmed Hill (8) (G) Ty Jerome (19) (F) Mamadi Diakite (8)
(F) Donte Grantham (DNP) (G/F) Theo Pinson (34) (G) Devon Hall (13) (F) D.J. Harvey (DNP)
(F) Dewan Huell (14) (F) Jordan Nwora (0) (F) Javin DeLaurier (9) (F) Terance Mann (14)
(F) John Mooney (7) (F) Lennard Freeman (5) (F) Raymond Spalding (20) (F) Abdul Malik-Abu (7)
(C) Malik Williams (1) (F) Elijah Thomas (19) (C) Anas Osama-Mahmoud (8) (C) Omer Yurtseven (15)
 
 
 
Round Three   Small yellow button with black beveled edges   Monday, February 26 - Sunday, March 4
 
(#1)  Hatfield & McCoy 111   (#2)  Xavier 110
(#4)  PINE 99   (#6)  Rockingham County 87
 
HATFIELD & McCOY XAVIER PINE ROCKINGHAM COUNTY
(G) Temple Gibbs (14) (G) Quentin Snider (13) (G) JaQuan Newton (10) (G) Joel Berry II (22)
(G) Dejan Vasiljevic (14) (G) Justin Robinson (17) (G) Keyshawn Woods (1) (G) Matt Farrell (15)
(G) Jared Wilson-Frame (23) (G) Lonnie Walker (16) (G) Gary Trent Jr. (13) (F) Anthony Lawrence Jr. (14)
(G) Tyus Battle (25) (G) Allerik Freeman (23) (G) Bryant Crawford (15) (F) Cameron Johnson (22)
(F) Martinas Geben (22) (F) Melo Eggleston (DNP) (G) Marcquise Reed (27) (F) Donte Grantham (DNP)
(F) Braian Angola-Rodas (16) (F) Deng Adel (26) (G) Jordan Chatman (20) (F) Dewan Huell (14)
(F) Isaiah Wilkins (15) (F) Jay Huff (DNP) (G/F) Torin Dorn (24) (F) John Mooney (7)
(C) Ben Lammers (25) (C) Doral Moore (28) (F) V.J. King (5) (C) Malik Williams (1)
 
 
 
Championship Game   Small yellow button with black beveled edges   Monday, March 5 - Sunday, March 11
 
(#1) Hatfield & McCoy --  vs  (#2) Xavier --
 
HATFIELD & McCOY XAVIER
(G) Temple Gibbs (-) (G) Quentin Snider (-)
(G) Dejan Vasiljevic (-) (G) Justin Robinson (-)
(G) Jared Wilson-Frame (-) (G) Lonnie Walker (-)
(G) Tyus Battle (-) (G) Allerik Freeman (-)
(F) Martinas Geben (-) (F) Melo Eggleston (-)
(F) Braian Angola-Rodas (-) (F) Deng Adel (-)
(F) Isaiah Wilkins (-) (F) Jay Huff (-)
(C) Ben Lammers (-) (C) Doral Moore (-)